ORDER OF THE LION AND THE SUN (Iran). Commander's jewelry, silver, vermeil, gold and enamel set with three rows of diamond roses. Accident in the center.Title mark: 84, Saint Petersburg, before 1896.Goldsmith's mark: Frederik Bjork, active from...
ORDRE DU LION ET DU SOLEIL (Iran).
Bijoux de commandeur, en argent, vermeil, or et émail serti de trois rangées de roses de diamant. Accident au centre.
Poinçon titre : 84, Saint-Pétersbourg, avant 1896.
Poinçon d'orfèvre : Frederik Bjork, actif de 1840 à 1860.
H. : 4 cm - L. : 4 cm. Poids brut : 41 g.
Voir illustration page 21.
Voir illustration page 21.