OTMAR ALT GRAPHICS
ALT , OTMAR (born 1940 in Wernigerode), color silkscreen: " The New Duke", signed "O. Alt" in pencil lower right, dated "70" (1970) and titled and limited 93 / 100 lower left. Sheet size 70 x 63 cm. (Strong print with fresh colors. Sheet minimally browned in the margins and stained in the center right, slightly creased).
ALT , OTMAR (geb. 1940 in Wernigerode), Farbserigrafie: "Der neue Graf", unten rechts mit Bleistift handsigniert "O. Alt", datiert "70" (1970) und unten links betitelt und limitiert 93 / 100. Blattgröße 70 x 63 cm. (Farbfrischer kräftiger Druck. Blatt im Randbereich minimal gebräunt und mittig rechts fleckig; leicht knickspurig)