OTTO LUDWIG SINDING 1842 Kongsberg (Norway) - 1909
OTTO LUDWIG SINDING 1842 Kongsberg (Norway) - 1909 Munich Sunrise at Lake Lucerne Oil on canvas (relined). 61 x 84 cm (F. 74 x 107 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Otto Sinding 1880'. Verso: On canvas old gallery/auction number. Rest., part. min. soiled. Frame.
OTTO LUDWIG SINDING 1842 Kongsberg (Norwegen) - 1909 München Sonnenaufgang am Vierwaldstättersee Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 61 x 84 cm (R. 74 x 107 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'Otto Sinding 1880'. Verso: Auf Leinwand alte Galerie-/Auktionsnummer. Rest., part. min. angeschmutzt. Rahmen.