Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
New! Valuate & Sell
Sell now at Auction
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 45: OVIDE

La Bible des poetes. Methamorphose. Nouvelleme(n)t imprime a Paris.
[Paris: Philippe Le Noir, 20 mai 1523]. — Petit in-folio, 242 x 174: (18 ff.), 176 ff. foliotés
Clxxiii, (5 ff.). [sig. a-c6 A-S6 T4 V-X6 AA-CC6 DD4 EE-FF6 GG-JJ4 KK6.] Veau havane, triple filet doré en encadrement sur les plats, dos à nerfs orné, tranches rouges (reliure du XVIIIe siècle).
Bechtel, O-325: «Un livre toujours... read more
Date:
19 Feb 14:30
Sale price:
not published
Location: