Oil on canvas. CUNEO, Jose
CUNEO, Jose (Uruguayan school, 1887-1967). Oil on canvas. "Florida landscape with houses and characters." Signed and dated "1947" lower left. 73 x 100 cm.CUNEO, José (escuela uruguaya, 1887-1967). Óleo sobre tela. "Paisaje de Florida con ranchos y personajes." Firmado y fechado "1947" abajo a la izquierda. 73 x 100 cm.