LOT 0202
Oil on canvas. DAMIANI, Jorge
DAMIANI, Jorge (Uruguayan school, 1931-2017). Oil on canvas. "Ranch house with moon." Signed and dated "84" lower right. 37 x 45 cm.DAMIANI, Jorge (escuela uruguaya, 1931-2017). Óleo sobre tela. “Casco de estancia con luna.” Firmado y fechado “84” abajo a la derecha. 37 x 45 cm.
08 Oct 2020
Uruguay, Montevideo
08 Oct 2020
Uruguay, Montevideo