Oil on canvas.
Painting by Pietro Palenzani. Oil on canvas. Portrait of a young Montevidean from the middle of the 19th century. Signed and dated "25 November 1863", middle left. With damages.
Cuadro de Pietro Palenzani. Óleo sobre tela. Retrato de joven montevideano de mediados del siglo XIX. Firmado, situado en Montevideo y fechado "25 de noviembre de 1863" al medio a la izquierda. Con avería en óleo y tela.