Oil on cardboard. VIERA, Petrona
VIERA, Petrona (Uruguayan school, 1895-1960). Oil on cardboard. "Feminine Nude." Signed above right. On the back titled, signed and dated "Agosto 1937". 18 x 14.5 cm.VIERA, Petrona (escuela uruguaya, 1895-1960). Óleo sobre cartón. "Desnudo femenino." Firmado arriba a la derecha. Al dorso titulado, firmado y fechado "Agosto 1937". 18 x 14.5 cm.