Old German States Baden
Lot 35 Old German States Baden
Michel3a
Description
6 Kreuzer schwarz auf blaugrün, 1 Auflage, drei Seiten teilweise berührt bzw. angeschnitten - unten überrandig, Bug und helle Stellen links unten sowie kleine Tönungsstelle in der Mitte, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, sehr seltene Marke und die vorhanden Mängel daher tolerierbar, signiert J.SCHL (Schlesinger) und Fotoattest Franz Stegmüller BPP (2024) "Ursprüngliche Gesamterhaltung,. Ungebrauchte Exemplare dieser Marke sind selten.", Mi. 2.800.-
Automatically generated translation:
6 kreuzer black on blue-green, 1 edition, three sides partial touched respectively cut into - at the bottom having huge margins, crease and thin places left at the bottom as well small toned place in the middle, unused with original gum, very rare stamp and the is existing defects therefore tolerably, signed J. SCHL (Schlesinger) and photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP (2024) "originally total maintenance, . Unused examples of this stamp are rare. ", Michel 2.800.-
Michel3a
Description