Old German States Bavaria
Lot 13077 Old German States Bavaria
Michel191 P U (2)
Description
2 1/2 Mk Patrona Bavariae, postfrischer Probedruck im ungezähnten senkrechten Paar, Unterdruck senkrecht verschoben, Pracht, sign. Helbig BPP
Automatically generated translation:
2 1/2 Mk Patrona Bavariae, mint never hinged proof in the unperforated vertical pair, underprinting (burelage) vertical postponed, superb, signed Helbig BPP
Michel191 P U (2)
Description