Old German States Oldenburg
Lot 18 Old German States Oldenburg
Michel10 b
Description
1861, 1/3 Groschen moosgrün mit blauem zweizeiligen Stempel "VAREL 5/12" entwertet, allseits breitrandig geschnitten, ein besonders schönes Exemplar in dieser seltenen Farbvariante, sehr farbfrisch, sauber gestempelt und in völlig tadelloser Qualität, mit Falz auf dazugehörigem Drucksachenteil befestigt, signiert Georg Bühler, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP 02/2024
Automatically generated translation:
1861, 1/3 Groschen moss green with blue two line cancel "VAREL 5 / 12" cancelled, large margins all around, an especially nice copy in of this rare colour variety, having very fresh colours, neat cancelled and in entirely impeccable quality, with hinge on appurtenant Printed matter part mounted, signed Georg Buehler, photo expertize Stegmueller BPP 02 / 2024
Michel10 b
Description