Past - No Sale Price
Lot 26

Olot bed head from the second half of the 18th century.

Olot bed head from the second half of the 18th century. Carved, polychromed and gilded wood. Tête de lit Olot de la seconde moitié du XVIIIe siècle. Bois sculpté, polychromé et doré. Mesures : 176 x 157 cm. Le lit Olot est un type de mobilier catalan typique du deuxième quart du XVIIIe siècle. La tête de lit en question présente un beau travail... more
Date
26 Jan 2022
Sale Price
Past - No Sale Price
Location
Spain, Barcelona