Orlando PELAYO - Scènes à cheval
This description has been translated automatically:
André MINAUX (1923-1986)
Scenes on horseback, 1962
Set of 6 original lithographs (Mourlot workshop)
Unsigned
On Arches Vellum approximately 27 x 20 cm INFORMATION: Lithographs created to illustrate Ernest Hemingway's work "Death in the Afternoon"
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
André MINAUX (1923-1986)
Scènes à cheval, 1962
Ensemble de 6 lithographies originales (atelier Mourlot)
Non signées
Sur Vélin Arches 27 x 20 cm environ INFORMATION : Lithographies créées pour illustrer l'oeuvre d'Ernest Hemingway "Mort dans l'après midi"
Excellent état
André MINAUX (1923-1986)
Scenes on horseback, 1962
Unsigned
Excellent condition
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
André MINAUX (1923-1986)
Scènes à cheval, 1962
Non signées
Excellent état