LOT 0417

Ornamental comb

Ornamental comb in carved and fretworked celluloid with inscription "Viva Oribe defensor de las leyes". 32 x 30 cm. Cracked details and small missing part. Made by Manuel Paz Morquio (1913-1979).
Peinetón en celuloide tallado y calado con inscripción "Viva Oribe defensor de las leyes". 32 x 30 cm. Detalles craquelados y pequeño faltante. Realizado por Manuel Paz Morquio (1913-1979).

07 Aug 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo

07 Aug 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo