P. V. YAVTUSHENKO Russian painter, active early 20th
P. V. YAVTUSHENKO Russian painter, active early 20th century PORTRAIT EINES MANNES MIT STROHHUT PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH STRAW HAT Öl auf Leinwand. 26 cm x 17,5 cm. Rahmen. Unten links in Kyrillisch signiert 'P. W. Oil on canvas, 26 by 17,5 cm, lower left in Cyrillic signed 'P.V. Yavtushenko'. On the backside with an old invoice from 3.6.1977. Partially with losses of the paint, framed.P. W. JAWTUSCHENKO Russischer Maler, tätig Anfang des 20. Jh. PORTRAIT EINES MANNES MIT STROHHUT Öl auf Leinwand. 26 cm x 17,5 cm. Rahmen. Unten links in Kyrillisch signiert 'P. W. Jawtuschenko'. Verso: Alter Kaufbeleg vom 3.6.1977. Part. mit Farbverlusten.