PAINTING "SEASCAPE2
PAINTER OF THE 20th century, painting: "Seascape in the morning light", oil on panel, signed lower right "E. Freudenberg (or Reiddenberg)". Pastose, summary painting style. Three ships in the morning light with a view of the wide, calm sea. Plate 75 x 98.5 cm.
MALER DES 20. Jh., Gemälde: "Seestück im morgendlichen Licht", Öl auf Platte, unten rechts signiert "E. Freudenberg (oder Reiddenberg)". Pastose, summarische Malweise. Drei Schiffe im morgendlichen Licht mit Blick auf die weite, ruhige See. Platte 75 x 98,5 cm.