PAIR OF BUSTS DEPICTING MOORS
PAIR OF BUSTS DEPICTING MOORS,
Late Baroque, Italy, 19th century.
Black, white and polychrome marble. On a blackened wooden base, later.
H 85 cm.
Provenance:
- From a very important European private collection.
- Koller Auctions, December 2010, A155, Lot No. 1026.
- Swiss private collection.
H 85 cm.
Provenance:
- Swiss private collection.