LOT 148

PAIR OF CHAIRS IN LACQUERED WOOD FRANCE EARLY 19TH CENTURY

Description: PAIR OF CHAIRS IN LACQUERED WOOD, FRANCE EARLY 19TH CENTURY
gray ground, backs perforated with palmette and neoclassical motifs. Onion legs.
Measures cm. 83 x 44 x 40.

COPPIA DI SEDIE IN LEGNO LACCATO, FRANCIA INIZI XIX SECOLO
a fondo grigio con schienali traforati a palmette e motivi neoclassici. Gambe a bulbo.
Misure cm. 83 x 44 x 40.

07 Jul 2020
Italy, Rome

Measures cm. 83 x 44 x 40.

Misure cm. 83 x 44 x 40.

07 Jul 2020
Italy, Rome