PAIR OF CHAIRS IN LACQUERED WOOD FRANCE EARLY 19TH CENTURY
Description: PAIR OF CHAIRS IN LACQUERED WOOD, FRANCE EARLY 19TH CENTURY
gray ground, backs perforated with palmette and neoclassical motifs. Onion legs.
Measures cm. 83 x 44 x 40.
COPPIA DI SEDIE IN LEGNO LACCATO, FRANCIA INIZI XIX SECOLO
a fondo grigio con schienali traforati a palmette e motivi neoclassici. Gambe a bulbo.
Misure cm. 83 x 44 x 40.
Measures cm. 83 x 44 x 40.
Misure cm. 83 x 44 x 40.