PAIR OF CUFFLINKS, Jean Després
1889 - 1980
circa 1935
silver, malachite
French assay marks for silver, maker's marks
combined gross weight 27,38 grams
22 x 14 mm ; 0,86 x 0,55 in.
Provenance:
Melissa Gabardi, Jean Després, Bijoutier et orfèvre entre Art déco et modernité, 2009, similar pair of cuffliks illustrated p. 124
1889 - 1980
circa 1935
silver, malachite
22 x 14 mm ; 0,86 x 0,55 in.
Provenance: