PAIR OF MOUNTED VASES
PAIR OF MOUNTED VASES
Napoleon III period
In celadon porcelain and gilt bronze
H: 41.5 x W: 19 cm
Provenance: Aristocratic collection
A PAIR OF NAPOLEON III ORMOLU-MOUNTED CELADON PORCELAIN VASES
Circa 1860
H: 41.5 x W: 19 cm
Provenance: Noble family
PAAR VASEN IN CELADON PORSELEIN GEMONTEERD OP VERGULDE BRONS
Napoleon III-period
H: 41.5 x W: 19 cm
Herkomst: Europese adelijke collectie
PAIR OF MOUNTED VASES
Napoleon III period
H: 41.5 x W: 19 cm
Circa 1860
H: 41.5 x W: 19 cm
Provenance: Noble family
Napoleon III-period
H: 41.5 x W: 19 cm