LOT 59

PAIR OF MOUNTED VASES

PAIR OF MOUNTED VASES

Napoleon III period
In celadon porcelain and gilt bronze
H: 41.5 x W: 19 cm

Provenance: Aristocratic collection

A PAIR OF NAPOLEON III ORMOLU-MOUNTED CELADON PORCELAIN VASES
Circa 1860
H: 41.5 x W: 19 cm

Provenance: Noble family

PAAR VASEN IN CELADON PORSELEIN GEMONTEERD OP VERGULDE BRONS
Napoleon III-period
H: 41.5 x W: 19 cm

Herkomst: Europese adelijke collectie

29 Nov 2020
Belgium, Brussels

PAIR OF MOUNTED VASES

Napoleon III period
H: 41.5 x W: 19 cm

Circa 1860
H: 41.5 x W: 19 cm

Provenance: Noble family

Napoleon III-period
H: 41.5 x W: 19 cm

29 Nov 2020
Belgium, Brussels