PAIR OF ROCK CRYSTAL OBELISKS MOUNTED IN GOLD, BY BOUCHERON, CIRCA 1960 | PAIRE D'OBÉLISQUES EN CRISTAL DE ROCHE MONTÉES EN OR, PAR BOUCHERON, VERS 1960
PAIR OF ROCK CRYSTAL OBELISKS MOUNTED IN GOLD, BY BOUCHERON, CIRCA 1960
decorated with lapis lazuli cabochons, hallmark of the master silversmith "FB".
Height 13⅓ in
(2)
__________________________________________________________________________
PAIRE D'OBÉLISQUES EN CRISTAL DE ROCHE MONTÉES EN OR, PAR BOUCHERON, VERS 1960
à décor de cabochons de lapis lazuli, poinçon du maître orfèvre "FB".
Haut. 34 cm
(2)
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact thierry.de.lachaise@sothebys.com
Height 13⅓ in
(2)
Haut. 34 cm
(2)
Condition Report: