Sur base octogonale, les fûts balustres à pans, les bobèches assorties en métal argenté, poinçons sous les bords, les fonds et dans les binets : charge, lettre-date (P) et maître-orfèvre, sur les bords : décharge
H. 21,5 cm. (81⁄2 in.)
892 gr. (28 oz. 13 dwt.)

Provenance
A PAIR OF LOUS XV SILVER CANDLESTICKS, MARK OF ANTOINE FILASSIER, PARIS, 1731-1732
Each on octagonal base, with facetted baluster stem and spool sockets, together with associated silver-plated nozzles, marked under base, under rim and in sockets: town, date-letter (P) and maker, on rims: decharge

24 Apr 2024

H. 21,5 cm. (81⁄2 in.)
892 gr. (28 oz. 13 dwt.)

Provenance

24 Apr 2024