PALLADY, THÉODOR (1871-1956)
Description française:
PALLADY, Théodor (1871-1956)
La Liseuse
Huile sur panneau
Signée à gauche: Pallady
Provenance:
Collection privée d'une vieille famille Roumaine, Côte Saint-Luc, Québec
38x33cm - 15x13"
English Description
PALLADY, Théodor (1871-1956)
The Reader
Oil on board
Signed on the left: Pallady
Provenance:
Private collection of an old Romanian family, Côte Saint-Luc, Quebec
38x33cm - 15x13"
Description française:
PALLADY, Théodor (1871-1956)
La Liseuse
Huile sur panneau
Signée à gauche: Pallady
Provenance:
38x33cm - 15x13"
English Description
PALLADY, Théodor (1871-1956)
The Reader
Oil on board
Signed on the left: Pallady
Provenance:
38x33cm - 15x13"