PAUL ELUARD (1895-1952)
CONTRAT D'ÉDITION SIGNÉ. Paris, 22 février 1943, 2 pages tapuscrites.
Contrat entre Paul Eluard et Gallimard pour une édition illustrée par Picasso de Capitale de la douleur, édition qui ne verra jamais le jour.
Le contrat est signé par Gaston Gallimard et Paul Eluard.
SIGNED PUBLISHING AGREEMENT. Paris, 22 February 1943, 2pp., typescript.
Contract between Paul Eluard and Gallimard for an illustrated edition by Picasso of Capitale de la douleur, an edition that will never see the light of day.
The contract is signed by Gaston Gallimard and Paul Eluard.
Provenance
Collection particulière, France.
PAUL ELUARD (1895-1952)
Provenance