PAUL JOOSTENS (1889-1960)

Description EN
Correspondence with André de Ridder/ P.-G. Van Hecke/ Sélection, period 1920 - 1925:
- Postcard to P.-G. Van Hecke/ 'Sélection'. Recto, black ink. Signed and dated '27 Juin 20'.
- Postcard to 'Sélection'. 1 sheet, 12mo, recto, black ink. Signed and dated '6 Juillet 20'.
- Postcard to 'Sélection'. Recto, black ink. Signed and dated '16 Juillet 1920'. The card has a large printed letterhead.
- Letter to 'Sélection'. 1 sheet with printed letterhead (initials Paul Joostens) at top left, 4to, recto, black ink. Signed and dated '19 Juillet 1920'.
- Postcard to P.-G. Van Hecke. Recto, black ink, folded. Signed and dated 'Anvers 19 Fev. 21'.
- Letter to André de Ridder. 1 sheet 8vo. Recto, black ink. Signed and dated '18-1-25'.
We join: Paul Joostens in his interior. Original silver gelatin print, mounted on backing. Signed and annotated on support in brown ink.

Beschrijving NL
Correspondentie met André de Ridder/ P.-G. Van Hecke/ Sélection, periode 1920 - 1925:
- Briefkaart aan P.-G. Van Hecke/ 'Sélection'. Recto, zwarte inkt. Getekend en gedateerd '27 Juin 20'.
- Briefje aan 'Sélection'. 1 velletje, 12mo, recto, zwarte inkt. Getekend en gedateerd '6 Juillet 20'.
- Postkaart aan 'Sélection'. Recto, zwarte inkt. Getekend en gedateerd '16 Juillet 1920'. De kaart heeft een groot gedrukt briefhoofd.
- Brief aan 'Sélection'. 1 vel met gedrukt briefhoofd (initialen Paul Joostens) linksbovenaan, 4to, recto, zwarte inkt. Getekend en gedateerd '19 Juillet 1920'.
- Briefkaart aan P.-G. Van Hecke. Recto, zwarte inkt, gevouwen. Getekend en gedateerd 'Anvers 19 Fev. 21'.
- Brief aan André de Ridder. 1 vel 8vo. Recto, zwarte inkt. Getekend en gedateerd '18-1-25'.
Bijgevoegd: Paul Joostens in zijn interieur. Originele gelatine zilverdruk, gemonteerd op drager. Getekend en met annotatie op drager in bruine inkt.

Description FR
Correspondance avec André de Ridder/ P.-G. Van Hecke/ Sélection, période 1920 - 1925 :
- Carte postale à P.-G. Van Hecke/ 'Sélection'. Recto, encre noire. Signée et datée '27 Juin 20'.
- Carte postale à 'Sélection'. 1 feuille, 12mo, recto, encre noire. Signée et datée '6 Juillet 20'.
- Carte postale à 'Sélection'. Recto, encre noire. Signée et datée '16 Juillet 1920'. La carte porte un grand en-tête imprimé.
- Lettre à 'Sélection'. 1 feuille avec en-tête imprimé (initiales Paul Joostens) en haut à gauche, 4to, recto, encre noire. Signée et datée '19 Juillet 1920'.
- Carte postale à P.-G. Van Hecke. Recto, encre noire, pliée. Signée et datée 'Anvers 19 Fev. 21'.
- Lettre à André de Ridder. 1 feuillet 8vo. Recto, encre noire. Signée et datée '18-1-25'.
On y joint: Paul Joostens dans son intérieur. Épreuve originale à la gélatine argentique, montée sur support. Signée et annotée sur le support à l'encre brune.

26 Apr 2024
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN

Beschrijving NL

Description FR

26 Apr 2024
Belgium, Antwerp