LOT 755

PAUL JOOSTENS (1889-1960)

Description EN
Portrait of a lady, 1936.
Masonite. Signed and dated 'P. Joostens/ 36'.

Provenance: Rudy Rommens, Antwerp

Expo:
ICC Paul Joostens, Antwerp, 1977

Beschrijving NL
Vrouwenportret, 1936.
Masoniet. Getekend en gedateerd 'P. Joostens/ 36'.

Herkomst:
Rudy Rommens, Antwerpen

Expo:
Antwerpen, ICC Paul Joostens, 1977

Description FR
Portrait de femme, 1936.
Masonite. Signé et daté 'P. Joostens/ 36'.

Provenance:
Rudy Rommens, Anvers

Expo:
Anvers, ICC Paul Joostens, 1977

08 Dec 2021
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN
Portrait of a lady, 1936.

Expo:

Beschrijving NL
Vrouwenportret, 1936.

Herkomst:
Rudy Rommens, Antwerpen

Expo:

Description FR
Portrait de femme, 1936.

Provenance:
Rudy Rommens, Anvers

Expo:

08 Dec 2021
Belgium, Antwerp