PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)
Description In French:
PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)
"Joie de vivre"
Sérigraphie
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
Pellan 75
Titrée et numérotée en bas à gauche: 55/150
Provenance:
Collection de Mme C.F., St-Lambert, Qc
102x66cm - 40x26"
English Description:
PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)
"Joie de vivre"
Silkscreen
Signed and dated on the lower right:
Pellan 75
Titled and numbered on the lower left: 55/150
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. C.F., St-Lambert, Qc
102x66cm - 40x26"
Description In French:
PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)
"Joie de vivre"
Sérigraphie
Pellan 75
Provenance:
102x66cm - 40x26"
English Description:
PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)
"Joie de vivre"
Silkscreen
Pellan 75
Provenance:
102x66cm - 40x26"