LOT 72
PEPPERBOX WITH SIX REVOLVING BARRELS. Carcass engraved with foliage. Good MARIETTE PATENT hallmark. Functional mechanism. Late 18th - early 19th century. L. 18 cm. TBE.
POIVRIÈRE À SIX CANONS TOURNANTS.
Carcasse gravée de feuillages. Bon poinçon de MARIETTE BREVETE. Mécanique fonctionnelle. Fin XVIIIe - début XIXe siècles. L. 18 cm. TBE.
07 May 2021
07 May 2021