PETER BEARD (NÉ EN 1938), Magritte Rammé and World-Record Cow-Ivory 45 lbs. - For 'Tusk', Montauk Point, 1976
PETER BEARD (NÉ EN 1938)
Magritte Rammé and World-Record Cow-Ivory 45 lbs. - For 'Tusk', Montauk Point, 1976
polaroid grand format, rehaussé à l'encre, monté sur support cartonné
signé, titré, daté et annoté à l'encre (marge)
image : 61 x 44 cm. (24 x 17 3/8 in.)
feuille : 76 x 55.5 cm. (30 x 21 7/8 in.)
montage : 83 x 62 cm. (32 ¾ x 24 3/8 in.)
Ce tirage est unique.
Post Lot Text
LARGE POLAROID WITH INK, MOUNTED ON BOARD; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND VARIOUSLY ANNOTATED IN INK (MARGIN). THIS WORK IS UNIQUE
PETER BEARD (NÉ EN 1938)
Ce tirage est unique.
Post Lot Text