LOT 3383609
PETER DAHL. LITHOGRAPH WITH BOOK IN BIBLIOPHILE EDITION 314/350 OF FREDMAN'S EPISTLES FRAMED WITH PASSEPARTOUT, 22 CARAT GOLD LEAF FRAME.
Description
Image dimensions 600x450 mm
Frame dimensions 850x700.Show more
Condition
Not examined out of frame.
Resale right
Yes
Artist/designer
Peter Dahl (1934–2019)
Description
Image dimensions 600x450 mm
Condition
Not examined out of frame.
Resale right
Yes
Artist/designer
Peter Dahl (1934–2019)