PETER PAUL RUBENS (FOLLOWER OF THE 19TH CENTURY) 1577
PETER PAUL RUBENS (FOLLOWER OF THE 19TH CENTURY) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen MONUMENTAL PAINTING: THE FRUIT WREATH Oil on canvas. 117 cm x 203 cm (F. 141 cm x 226 cm). Part. min. old restored, smaller min. scratch marks (not worth mentioning). Frame by A. Lippert, royal Bavarian court gilders in Munich. Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.
PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen MONUMENTALES GEMÄLDE: DER FRÜCHTEKRANZ Öl auf Leinwand. 117 cm x 203 cm (R. 141 cm x 226 cm). Part. min. altrest., kleinere min. Kratzspuren (unbedeutend). Zeitgenössischer Rahmen des A. Lippert, königlich bayrischer Hofvergolder in München. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.