PHAM HAU (VIETNAM, 1903-1995) MAISON PRÈS DE LA RIVIÈRE
PHAM HAU (VIETNAM, 1903-1995)
MAISON PRÈS DE LA RIVIÈRE
Boîte en laque.
Signé avec un cachet de l'artiste.
Circa 1950.
Dimensions : 8 x 23,7 x 46 cm. (3 1/8 x 9 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.)
Provenance
Acquired in Vietnam by Maurice Colin (1906-1994) and brought back to France in 1954, thence by descent in the family.
Time
PHAM HAU (VIETNAM, 1903-1995)
MAISON PRÈS DE LA RIVIÈRE
Boîte en laque.
Circa 1950.
Provenance