PHAM HAU (VIETNAM, 1903-1995) PAYSAGE DE HOA BINH
PHAM HAU (VIETNAM, 1903-1995)
PAYSAGE DE HOA BINH
Laque sur panneau.
Signé avec un cachet de l'artiste.
Circa 1942.
Dimensions : 100 x 200,7 cm. (39 3/8 x 79 in.)
Provenance
Acquired in Vietnam by Maurice Colin (1906-1994) and brought back to France in 1954, thence by descent in the family.
Time
PHAM HAU (VIETNAM, 1903-1995)
PAYSAGE DE HOA BINH
Laque sur panneau.
Circa 1942.
Provenance