LOT 25

PIERRE ET GILLES Waow, 1983

Pierre et Gilles (French, born 1950, 1953)
Waow, 1983
photographie peinte et paillettes
réalisé en 1983 pour Act Up Paris
signé (en bas au centre); dédicacée "avec Act Up" et signé (au revers); modèle: Pierre; pièce unique
34.5 x 25cm (13 9/16 x 9 13/16in).

hand-painted photograph with glitter
signed (lower centre); dedicated and signed (on the reverse)
Provenance
Private collection, Paris
Acquired directly from the artists.

01 Jun 2023

Waow, 1983

Provenance
Private collection, Paris

01 Jun 2023