PIERRE ET GILLES Waow, 1983
Pierre et Gilles (French, born 1950, 1953)
Waow, 1983
photographie peinte et paillettes
réalisé en 1983 pour Act Up Paris
signé (en bas au centre); dédicacée "avec Act Up" et signé (au revers); modèle: Pierre; pièce unique
34.5 x 25cm (13 9/16 x 9 13/16in).
hand-painted photograph with glitter
signed (lower centre); dedicated and signed (on the reverse)
Provenance
Private collection, Paris
Acquired directly from the artists.
Waow, 1983
Provenance
Private collection, Paris