PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967)
Table dite Dining table
Teck, placage de teck
73 x 275 x 122 cm.
Circa 1963
Large dining table
Teak, teak-veneered wood.
28.74 x 108.27 x 48.03 in.
Provenance:
- Penjab Secretariat Administration, Chandigarh secteur 1, Inde.
Références:
- Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre
Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 1951-66, Galerie Seguin, 2014, p. 232-235 et p. 286.
- Eric Touchaleaume & Gérald Moreau, Le
Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret - L'aventure indienne, Gourcuff Gradenigo, 2010, p. 583 sous le numéro PJ-TA-01-B.
Table dite Dining table
Teck, placage de teck
73 x 275 x 122 cm.
Circa 1963
Large dining table
Teak, teak-veneered wood.
28.74 x 108.27 x 48.03 in.
Provenance:
Références: