PIERRE JULES MENE (1810-1879) (atelier/workshop)
Description EN
'Chien braque (Tac)'
A French bronze group of a dog. Signed 'J.P. Mêne'.
Authentic but cast after 1879.
Beschrijving NL
'Chien braque (Tac)'
Brons, bruine patina. Getekend 'J.P. Mêne'.
Authentiek maar gegoten na 1879.
Description FR
'Chien braque (Tac)'
Epreuve authentique, édition posthume en bronze à patine brune.
Signée 'J.P. Mêne'.
Size: 11 x 31 x 10.5 cm
Description EN
'Chien braque (Tac)'
Beschrijving NL
'Chien braque (Tac)'
Description FR
'Chien braque (Tac)'
Signée 'J.P. Mêne'.
Size: 11 x 31 x 10.5 cm