LOT 0103

PIERRE TROUBETZKOY 1864 (?) - Charlotesville/ USA 1936

PIERRE TROUBETZKOY 1864 (?) - Charlotesville/ USA 1936 PORTRAIT EINES NOBLEN HERREN A PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN Öl auf Holztafel. 27 cm x 20 cm (R. 31 cm x 24 cm). Rahmen. Am unteren Rand signiert 'P. Oil on panel, 27 by 20 cm (F. 31 by 24 cm), at the lower side signed 'P. Troubetzkoy', dated and place named '(18)92 London', partially with min. losses of the paint, min. restored, framed.PIERRE TROUBETZKOY 1864 (?) - 1936 Charlotesville/ USA PORTRAIT EINES NOBLEN HERREN Öl auf Holztafel. 27 cm x 20 cm (R. 31 cm x 24 cm). Rahmen. Am unteren Rand signiert 'P. Troubetzkoy', datiert und ortsbezeichnet '(18)92 London'. Part. mit min. Farbverlusten, min. rest.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf