PIO JORIS
PIO JORIS
(Rome 1843 - 1921)
VIEW OF LATIUM VILLAGE WITH SEWING WOMEN
Watercolour on paper, cm. 51,5 x 36
Signed and located 'Roma', bottom left
Framed
PIO JORIS
(Roma 1843 - 1921)
VEDUTA DI BORGO LAZIALE CON POPOLANE AL CUCITO
Acquerello su carta, cm. 51,5 x 36
Firmato e situato 'Roma', in basso a sinistra
In cornice
PIO JORIS
(Rome 1843 - 1921)
Framed
PIO JORIS
(Roma 1843 - 1921)
In cornice