PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN
Description Française:
PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN
Deux coupes en porcelaine bleu blanc, l’une à décor stylisé de fleurs et nuages, l’autre orné de rinceaux.
Chine, XXe siècle.
La plus grande a un diamètre de 19,5cm (7 43/64'').
English Description:
Two blue-white porcelain cups, one with a stylized decoration of flowers and clouds, the other adorned with foliage.
China, 20th century.
The larger one has a diameter of 19.5cm (7 43/64 '').
Description Française:
PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN
Chine, XXe siècle.
English Description:
China, 20th century.