LOT 0042

PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN

Description Française:
PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN
Vase balustre à col évasé en porcelaine et émaux polychromes, à décor en léger relief de carpes parmi lotus et plantes aquatiques. Marque apocryphe Xuande près du col.
Chine, XXe siècle.

Hauteur : 37cm - 14 9/16''
Diamètre : 15,50cm - 6 7/64''

English Description:
Baluster vase with flared neck in porcelain and polychrome enamels, decorated in light relief of carps among lotuses and aquatic plants. Apocryphal mark Xuande near the pass.
China, 20th century.

Height: 37cm - 14 9/16 ''
Diameter: 15.50cm - 6 7/64 ''

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description Française:
PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN
Chine, XXe siècle.

Hauteur : 37cm - 14 9/16''
Diamètre : 15,50cm - 6 7/64''

English Description:
China, 20th century.

Height: 37cm - 14 9/16 ''
Diameter: 15.50cm - 6 7/64 ''

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal