LOT 0064

PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN

Description Française:
PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN
Vase hu en porcelaine et émail polychrome sur fond rouge à motifs sgrafiatto, à décor de fleurs de lotus, chauve-souris, dragons stylisés parmi des rinceaux, deux anses en forme de têtes de dragon stylisées.
Chine, XXe siècle.

Hauteur : 34cm - 13 25/64''
Diamètre : 24cm - 9 29/64''

English Description:
Hu vase in porcelain and polychrome enamel on a red background with sgrafiatto patterns, decorated with lotus flowers, bats, stylized dragons among foliage, two handles in the shape of stylized dragon heads.
China, 20th century.

Height: 34cm - 13 25/64 ''
Diameter: 24cm - 9 29/64 ''

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description Française:
PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN
Chine, XXe siècle.

Hauteur : 34cm - 13 25/64''
Diamètre : 24cm - 9 29/64''

English Description:
China, 20th century.

Height: 34cm - 13 25/64 ''
Diameter: 24cm - 9 29/64 ''

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal