POUGNY, IVAN (1892-1956)
POUGNY, IVAN (1892-1956)
§ Billiards , signed. Pencil and gouache on paper, 36 by 48 cm (image size). Executed circa 1928.Provenance: Collection Monsieur Antoine Sapiro, Paris. Exhibited: Jean Pougny, Gallery Zlotowski and Gallery Minotaure, Paris, February-April 2003. Literature: Exhibition catalogue. Jean Pougny, Gallery Zlotowski and Gallery Minotaure, February-April 2003, No. 19, p. 26, illustrated.
Time
POUGNY, IVAN (1892-1956)