P.V. DOMMING, REIssENDER GEBIRGSBACH
P.V. DOMMING 2nd h. 19th C. Wild mountain stream Oil on canvas (relined). 69 x 47 cm (F. 81 x 59 cm). Signed lower left 'P.v. Domming'. Verso: on stretcher label 'Kunsthandlung Karl Heil Moenchengladbach'. Rest. Frame.P.V. DOMMING 2. H. 19. Jh. Reissender Gebirgsbach oel auf Leinwand (doubl.). 69 x 47 cm (R. 81 x 59 cm). Signiert unten links 'P.v. Domming'. Verso: Auf Keilrahmen Etikett 'Kunsthandlung Karl Heil Moenchengladbach'. Rest. Rahmen.