Paar Leuchter Holger Fredericia Art deco
1930er Jahre, monogrammiert H.F., Hersteller wohl Ildfast, Bronze braun patiniert, dreiflammig mit stilisierten Blattranken auf langrechteckigen Plinthen, feststehende Tüllen, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, eine Tülle gedellt, L je ca. 38 cm.
Pair of Holger Fredericia Art deco candlesticks
1930s, monogrammed H.F., probably made by Ildfast, brown patinated bronze, three flames with stylised leaf tendrils on long rectangular plinths, fixed spouts, signs of age and wear, one spout dented, l approx. 38 cm each.