Paar gedekte wierookbranders op voet. Duitsland. 20ste eeuw. Porselein. Enerzijds met beschilderd decor, anderzijds met
Description EN
A pair of German porcelain incense burners on foot from the 20th-century. Partly decorated with coloured and gold paint decorations. Other part adorned with floral relief decorations. Ears in the shape of allegorical female figures. A cover with two putti around a rocaille-cartouche. One foot of an allegorical female figure has broken off. One winch glued.
Beschrijving NL
Paar gedekte wierookbranders op voet. Duitsland. 20ste eeuw.
Porselein. Enerzijds met beschilderd decor, anderzijds met opliggend decor van bloempjes. Oren in de vorm van vrouwelijke allegorieën. Deksel met twee putti rond een gekroonde rocaille-cartouche. Eén voet van vrouwelijke allegorie afgebroken. Eén lier geplakt.
Description FR
Paire de brûle-parfums sur piédouche. Allemagne. 20ème siècle.
Porcelaine à décor floral polychrome en partie peint, en partie en relief. Anses en forme d'allégories féminines. Couvercle à décor de deux putti autour d'un panneau rocaille. Un pied d'une allégorie cassé. Une lyre collée.
Size: H.: 75 cm
Description EN
Beschrijving NL
Description FR
Size: H.: 75 cm