LOT 0005

Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)

Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)SuspensionLaitonÉdition Taito OyEstampille de l'éditeurModèle créé dans les années 1950H 130 × Ø 53 cmCeiling lampBrassEdited by Taito OyManufacturer's stampModel created in the 1950'sH 51 1/8 × Ø 20 7/8 in.Provenance : Cathédrale de Porvoo, Finlande.Bibliographie : M. Aav, N. Viljanen, Paavo Tynell ja Taito Oy, Ed. Designmuseo, Helsinki, 2005, deuxième de couverture et p.8
Condition Report: Condition reports available, please send the request by Liveauctioneers message or directly to our email: info@annmaris.fi

15 Sep 2021
Finland, Tampere

15 Sep 2021
Finland, Tampere