Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) | Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
"Die Lithographische Serie- Der Stier"
Grafik- 11 Litographien und 3 Deckblätter auf hochwertigem Bütten, Blattgröße je 36,2 cm x 47 cm,
Pablo Picasso schuf die 11 Blätter dieser Folge zwischen dem 5. Dezember 1945 und dem 17. Januar 19846, gedruckt bei Fernand Mourlot in Paris, postume Auflage einer seiner wichtigsten grafischen Arbeiten
"The lithographic series - The Bull"
graphics - 11 lithographies and 3 cover sheets on high quality handmade paper, sheet size each 36.2 cm x 47 cm, Pablo Picasso created the 11 sheets of this set between December 5, 1945 and January 17, 1946, printed by Fernand Mourlot in Paris, posthumous edition of one of his most important graphic works