Pablo PICASSO - L'attente
Pablo PICASSO - L'attente
This description has been translated automatically:
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
The wait, 1966
Original vintage poster (high quality offset)
Signed in the plate
On paper 76 x 54 cm
REFERENCES: Catalog raisonné of original posters by Picasso, Czwiklitzer #273
INFORMATION: Published by the Museo Picasso" (Barcelona) in 1966, during the artist's lifetime and under his supervision.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
L'attente, 1966
Affiche originale d'époque (offset haute qualité)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 76 x 54 cm
REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné des affiches originales de Picasso, Czwiklitzer #273
INFORMATION : Editée par le Museo Picasso" (Barcelone) en 1966, du vivant de l'artiste et sous sa supervision.
Excellent état
Pablo PICASSO - L'attente
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
The wait, 1966
Signed in the plate
On paper 76 x 54 cm
Excellent condition
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
L'attente, 1966
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 76 x 54 cm
Excellent état