Pablo PICASSO - Le repas frugal
This description has been translated automatically:
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
The frugal meal, 1966
Lithography (Atelier Devaye)
Signed in the plate
On thick paper 76 x 53 cm
REFERENCE: Cwiklitzer catalog raisonné #94b
INFORMATION: Lithograph produced for the exhibition "Picasso, Rare Engravings" at Galerie 65 in Cannes in 1966. It takes up the subject of one of Picasso's first engravings "the frugal meal" from the series Les saltimbanques.
Very good condition, possible small defects at the edge of the sheet
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
Le repas frugal, 1966
Lithographie (Atelier Devaye)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier épais 76 x 53 cm
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Cwiklitzer #94b
INFORMATION : Lithographie réalisée pour exposition "Picasso, Gravure rares" à la Galerie 65 à Cannes en 1966. Elle reprend le sujet d'une des premières gravures de Picasso "le repas frugal" de la série Les saltimbanques.
Très bon état, éventuels petits défauts en bord de feuillet
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
The frugal meal, 1966
Lithography (Atelier Devaye)
Signed in the plate
On thick paper 76 x 53 cm
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
Le repas frugal, 1966
Lithographie (Atelier Devaye)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier épais 76 x 53 cm