Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)

'Femme se coiffant' aus 'La Célestine', Kaltnadelradierung auf Papier, 12 cm x 6 cm Plattenmaß, 20,5 cm x 14,5 cm sowie 21 cm x 16,5 cm Blattmaß, im Druck 11.4.68 datiert, auf einem zusätzlichen Blatt signiert, Exemplar 14 bezeichnet, aus einer Auflage von 350 Exemplaren, montiert, im oberen Bildbereich verso Papierabrieb, partiell leicht fleckig, Literatur: Wvz. Bloch 1507, mit Abb. S. 125 und Cramer 149, Hrsg. Fernando de Rojas, Paris, Editions de l'Atelier Crommelynck

ablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)
'Femme se coiffant' from 'La Célestine', drypoint on paper, 12 cm x 6 cm plate dimensions, 20.5 cm x 14.5 cm and 21 cm x 16.5 cm sheet dimensions, in the print 11.4.68, signed on an additional sheet, copy 14 inscribed, from an edition of 350 copies, mounted, paper abrasion in the upper part of the image on the verso, partially slightly stained, literature: Bloch 1507, with illus. p. 125. Cramer 149, ed. Fernando de Rojas, Paris, Editions de l'Atelier Crommelynck

24 May 2024
Germany, Mulheim

24 May 2024
Germany, Mulheim